We’re announcing a $4M seed round co-led by Murex Partners and DS&Partners.

Privacy policy

Introduction:

Welcome to Redrob, a service provided by McKinley Rice, Inc. ("we", "us", "our"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Contact Information:

  • Address: 515 Madison Avenue 9th Floor, New York City, NY 10022

  • Support Email: support@redrob.io

  • Privacy Email: privacy@redrob.io

Information We Collect and How We Use It:

  • Personal Information: We collect information you provide to us, such as name, email address, and payment details. This information is used to provide and improve our services, process transactions, and communicate with you.

  • Usage Data: Information about how you interact with our service, including access times, device information, and browsing details, may be collected for service improvement and analytics purposes.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our service and hold certain information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information:

We do not sell or rent personal information to third parties. We may share your information with third-party service providers for the purpose of providing our service, and where required by law.

Data Security:

We implement reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

Your Rights:

  • GDPR Rights: For residents of the European Economic Area, you have the right to access, correct, delete, or transfer your personal data, and to restrict or object to its processing.

  • CCPA Rights: California residents have the right to access and request deletion of their personal data, and to opt-out of the sale of their personal information.

International Transfers:

Your information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from your jurisdiction.

Changes to This Privacy Policy:

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@redrob.io.

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

24/7 Support

+1 (610) 516-6218

515 Madison Avenue 9th Floor New York City, NY 10022

Explore more opportunities within our network. Use the dropdown menu to seamlessly navigate between our company websites and discover your requirement.

USA

© 2023 McKinley Rice, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

24/7 Support

+1 (610) 516-6218

515 Madison Avenue 9th Floor New York City, NY 10022

Explore more opportunities within our network. Use the dropdown menu to seamlessly navigate between our company websites and discover your requirement.

USA

© 2023 McKinley Rice, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

All-in-one sales and recruitment platform for startups

24/7 Support

+1 (610) 516-6218

515 Madison Avenue 9th Floor New York City, NY 10022

Explore more opportunities within our network. Use the dropdown menu to seamlessly navigate between our company websites and discover your requirement.

USA

© 2023 McKinley Rice, Inc. All Rights Reserved.